Vugol MeA source on every number
Races
  • If the election were held todaySenate, House and governor totals
  • If it comes trueLikely committee chairs and what they have said, for either party
  • Vugol TensorHow sure are we: ranges and chance of control
  • Early voteBallots already cast, by state
  • Economy since 2024Prices, jobs and rates: Nov 2024 vs. now
  • How to voteRegister, mail ballot, polling place
  • U.S. Senate
  • U.S. House
  • Governor
  • Other statewide
  • All races
  • CoverageWhat is tracked, and how fresh
Candidates

173,529 profiles, federal to local

  • FederalPresident, Senate, House16,623
  • StateGovernor, statewide, legislature25,765
  • LocalCounty, city, school board118,566
  • JudicialJudges, courts11,373
  • Past candidatesNot running this cycle152,274
Running or ran for office? Claim your profile
News
  • NationalThe national election story
  • Near me (ZIP)Your House, Senate and governor races
  • My racesRaces you pick and follow
Polls
  • Verified PollsThird-party polls we can source
  • Vugol PulseToday’s question; not scientific
  • Race PollsNot scientific; never averaged
  • PollstersVerified and quarantined
  • MethodologyHow a number gets published
About
  • About Vugol MeWhat it is and who publishes it
  • CareersLeadership roles
  • Investors
  • Press & media kit
WatchlistSee plans
HomeRacesIf held todayVugol TensorIf it comes trueEarly voteHow to voteCandidatesNewsNear me (ZIP)My racesVerified PollsRace PollsPollstersMethodologyAbout
Data & APIPlans & pricingCareersInvestorsPress & media kit
RacesCandidatesNewsPollsAbout
HomeRacesPeopleNewsPollsMe
Vugol Me Checksummed releases
Live data · Vugol Attention model attention-1.0.0 · Vugol Vector vector-1.1.0 · Vugol Tensor tensor-1.0.0 · Brief model brief-1.0.0

Daily digest: if the election were held today

Every morning: who would control the Senate, House and governorships, what moved since yesterday, new verified polls and your state. Free.

Free. We confirm by email first. Unsubscribe in one click. Privacy

MethodologyVugol TensorIf it comes trueFeedbackEditorial processCorrectionsData licensePollstersCandidatesVerified PollsEarly voteEconomy since 2024If held todayApproval trackerGeneric ballotIssue pollsVugol PulseRace PollsPricingData & APIFree embedsDaily digestInstall the appAboutCareersInvestorsPress & media kitPrivacy policyTerms of useContact
Legal, methodology & about
MethodologyVugol TensorIf it comes trueFeedbackEditorial processCorrectionsData licensePollstersCandidatesVerified PollsEarly voteEconomy since 2024If held todayApproval trackerGeneric ballotIssue pollsVugol PulseRace PollsPricingData & APIFree embedsDaily digestInstall the appAboutCareersInvestorsPress & media kitPrivacy policyTerms of useContact

Candidates, verified polls and race ratings, each number with its source. Published aggregates are reproducible from a versioned model and a stored input snapshot; community responses never enter them. No sponsorships, no paid ratings, no advertising.

Vugol Attention, the Vugol Vector and the Vugol Tensor are Vugol Me signals, not polls. Vugol Pulse is our own daily question and stays out of every average.

Candidates, verified polls and race ratings, each number with its source. Published aggregates are reproducible from a versioned model and a stored input snapshot; community responses never enter them. No sponsorships, no paid ratings, no advertising.Vugol Attention, the Vugol Vector and the Vugol Tensor are Vugol Me signals, not polls. Vugol Pulse is our own daily question and stays out of every average.
Support: hello@vugol.me
2026 general election · early vote

Early vote tracker

Ballots already cast, from each state election office’s own daily files. Updated every morning. Every number links to the file it came from.

What does this mean? Who has voted so far, how it compares with 2022, and what it cannot tell us.→Haven’t voted yet? Your state’s registration, mail ballot and polling place links.→

Florida

as of 2026-10-19
814,687ballots cast
814,687by mail
0in person, early

By registered party

  • Democrats 346,577 (42.5%)
  • Republicans 295,587 (36.3%)
  • Unaffiliated 152,552 (18.7%)
  • Other parties 19,971

Party is the voter’s registration, not their vote. Ballots are secret: these numbers say who has voted, never how.

Pace

0500K1M21 days out11 days outElection Day2026-10-13 (21 days out): 501,0642026-10-14 (20 days out): 501,2902026-10-15 (19 days out): 527,8982026-10-16 (18 days out): 618,4782026-10-17 (17 days out): 669,6212026-10-18 (16 days out): 814,6872026-10-19 (15 days out): 814,687
2026, ballots cast to date (2026-10-13 to 2026-10-19)No day-by-day 2022 count is on file for Florida, so no prior-cycle line is drawn.

By ballot type

Mail (civilian absentee)814,687100.0%

By county

St. Johns: 9,660 ballotsSumter: 11,160 ballotsOkeechobee: 849 ballotsCalhoun: 229 ballotsSanta Rosa: 1,800 ballotsMartin: 8,394 ballotsHardee: 199 ballotsPutnam: 1,498 ballotsHighlands: 3,378 ballotsWakulla: 746 ballotsHolmes: 275 ballotsSeminole: 14,677 ballotsCharlotte: 15,168 ballotsHillsborough: 45,113 ballotsWashington: 414 ballotsClay: 6,022 ballotsGilchrist: 491 ballotsPinellas: 61,256 ballotsGlades: 330 ballotsBaker: 376 ballotsJackson: 789 ballotsGadsden: 1,110 ballotsEscambia: 6,939 ballotsWalton: 1,374 ballotsLiberty: 72 ballotsHendry: 504 ballotsBrevard: 27,100 ballotsPalm Beach: 68,592 ballotsManatee: 21,618 ballotsPolk: 25,691 ballotsIndian River: 10,845 ballotsBroward: 46,168 ballotsOrange: 42,901 ballotsUnion: 116 ballotsFlagler: 7,614 ballotsHernando: 10,369 ballotsBradford: 412 ballotsMadison: 324 ballotsTaylor: 263 ballotsJefferson: 355 ballotsOkaloosa: 3,025 ballotsDuval: 12,681 ballotsLafayette: 83 ballotsColumbia: 1,712 ballotsLeon: 10,438 ballotsBay: 4,197 ballotsGulf: 398 ballotsPasco: 23,584 ballotsDeSoto: 606 ballotsLevy: 1,648 ballotsSarasota: 36,658 ballotsCitrus: 10,123 ballotsMiami-Dade: 77,412 ballotsVolusia: 27,300 ballotsSt. Lucie: 13,647 ballotsLake: 14,166 ballotsNassau: 4,001 ballotsOsceola: 12,161 ballotsFranklin: 379 ballotsCollier: 23,598 ballotsSuwannee: 953 ballotsAlachua: 8,979 ballotsMarion: 14,564 ballotsHamilton: 265 ballotsDixie: 460 ballotsLee: 52,348 ballotsMonroe: 4,110 ballots
  • up to 398
  • 399–1K
  • 1K–10K
  • 10K–22K
  • 22K–77K
Ballots cast by county, as of 2026-10-19. County lines: U.S. Census Bureau cartographic boundaries (public domain).

All 67 counties

CountyBallotsDemRepUnaff.
Miami-dade77,41242.0%31.5%24.6%
Palm beach68,59253.2%25.7%18.4%
Pinellas61,25639.4%38.5%19.6%
Lee52,34831.4%46.2%19.9%
Broward46,16857.3%21.7%19.1%
Hillsborough45,11343.8%34.4%19.4%
Orange42,90149.5%28.0%20.3%
Sarasota36,65843.9%36.2%17.3%
Volusia27,30038.8%38.6%19.5%
Brevard27,10038.7%39.8%18.6%
Polk25,69141.9%40.2%15.7%
Collier23,59827.6%51.6%18.4%
Pasco23,58441.3%36.1%19.7%
Manatee21,61838.1%41.8%17.9%
Charlotte15,16833.2%44.9%18.2%
Seminole14,67742.5%35.2%19.6%
Marion14,56443.6%38.8%15.0%
Lake14,16641.1%37.5%19.2%
St. lucie13,64744.8%34.2%18.2%
Duval12,68149.1%35.0%13.7%
Osceola12,16147.2%27.2%23.2%
Sumter11,16034.5%45.6%17.3%
Indian river10,84536.6%43.1%17.0%
Leon10,43859.8%25.4%13.1%
Hernando10,36940.3%39.8%17.7%
Citrus10,12331.4%48.3%17.2%
St. johns9,66041.7%39.5%16.5%
Alachua8,97959.1%23.1%15.6%
Martin8,39436.9%44.9%15.1%
Flagler7,61441.1%39.6%16.9%
Escambia6,93941.2%42.6%14.1%
Clay6,02232.0%49.3%16.4%
Bay4,19731.0%52.2%14.6%
Monroe4,11041.9%42.6%13.6%
Nassau4,00132.9%46.7%17.4%
Highlands3,37841.1%40.1%15.8%
Okaloosa3,02533.1%47.9%16.8%
Santa rosa1,80033.7%49.8%14.1%
Columbia1,71235.9%52.6%9.5%
Levy1,64831.0%56.1%10.3%
Putnam1,49839.6%47.0%11.6%
Walton1,37428.1%58.0%11.3%
Gadsden1,11077.3%16.5%5.6%
Suwannee95331.8%57.6%8.4%
Okeechobee84936.7%51.1%9.9%
Jackson78945.8%47.5%5.7%
Wakulla74638.6%48.7%10.3%
Desoto60639.8%43.1%15.5%
Hendry50442.5%44.4%10.7%
Gilchrist49127.1%63.3%7.7%
Dixie46021.7%66.5%9.8%
Washington41429.0%62.8%5.3%
Bradford41234.5%55.1%8.5%
Gulf39830.7%55.8%9.0%
Franklin37941.7%41.7%12.4%
Baker37620.5%71.8%6.9%
Jefferson35563.4%26.8%8.2%
Glades33033.0%54.8%10.9%
Madison32454.0%36.1%9.3%
Holmes27525.1%67.6%5.8%
Hamilton26540.8%51.3%6.0%
Taylor26341.8%50.6%6.5%
Calhoun22936.2%60.3%3.5%
Hardee19937.2%51.3%10.6%
Union11630.2%62.1%5.2%
Lafayette8321.7%77.1%0.0%
Liberty7247.2%52.8%0.0%
Voting in Florida? Check your registration, get a mail ballot, find your polling place.→

Download the pace chart (PNG) � free with credit, terms

Source: Florida election office, official count file, retrieved 2026-10-19 11:06 UTC. SHA-256 ee6b8a611c777c006b3eed68a2515441f39558caf517633a85c7ee575da49848. Public record; parsed by fixed code. Only totals are kept, never voter-level records.

North Carolina

as of 2026-10-19
525,970ballots cast
23.9%of the 2022 final early vote (2,198,550)
33,608by mail
485,531in person, early

By registered party

  • Democrats 240,206 (45.7%)
  • Republicans 102,845 (19.6%)
  • Unaffiliated 181,809 (34.6%)
  • Other parties 1,110

Party is the voter’s registration, not their vote. Ballots are secret: these numbers say who has voted, never how.

Pace

0500K1M22 days out11 days outElection Day2026-10-12 (22 days out): 28,3042026-10-13 (21 days out): 29,4692026-10-14 (20 days out): 31,5822026-10-15 (19 days out): 33,4482026-10-16 (18 days out): 237,5412026-10-17 (17 days out): 437,2172026-10-18 (16 days out): 501,3212026-10-19 (15 days out): 525,970
2026, ballots cast to date (2026-10-12 to 2026-10-19)No day-by-day 2022 count is on file for North Carolina, so no prior-cycle line is drawn (only the 2022 final, 2,198,550, shown above).

By ballot type

Mail (civilian absentee)33,6086.4%
In person, early485,53192.3%
Military and overseas6,8311.3%

By county

Davidson: 6,173 ballotsWarren: 947 ballotsWilson: 3,736 ballotsJackson: 1,977 ballotsPerquimans: 610 ballotsDavie: 1,829 ballotsNash: 6,071 ballotsNew Hanover: 10,991 ballotsRandolph: 3,894 ballotsLee: 2,854 ballotsScotland: 1,430 ballotsAshe: 1,274 ballotsCleveland: 3,883 ballotsLincoln: 4,156 ballotsHenderson: 8,965 ballotsAlexander: 1,317 ballotsBeaufort: 2,041 ballotsMoore: 5,581 ballotsChatham: 7,339 ballotsHertford: 886 ballotsAvery: 518 ballotsCamden: 400 ballotsTransylvania: 2,480 ballotsStanly: 2,137 ballotsMartin: 992 ballotsMadison: 1,222 ballotsPamlico: 813 ballotsWilkes: 1,763 ballotsSwain: 497 ballotsHarnett: 6,015 ballotsSurry: 2,616 ballotsYadkin: 1,142 ballotsAnson: 846 ballotsHaywood: 3,688 ballotsJones: 388 ballotsCatawba: 7,955 ballotsCherokee: 1,162 ballotsColumbus: 1,452 ballotsVance: 2,041 ballotsWashington: 626 ballotsChowan: 835 ballotsOnslow: 5,931 ballotsDare: 2,147 ballotsHyde: 103 ballotsHalifax: 1,980 ballotsNorthampton: 797 ballotsCurrituck: 810 ballotsOrange: 14,115 ballotsWake: 73,586 ballotsPerson: 2,135 ballotsCaswell: 795 ballotsForsyth: 18,038 ballotsGranville: 3,620 ballotsPitt: 8,112 ballotsBladen: 1,351 ballotsUnion: 11,400 ballotsWatauga: 2,982 ballotsFranklin: 4,276 ballotsRobeson: 3,039 ballotsBertie: 718 ballotsPolk: 1,742 ballotsBuncombe: 20,190 ballotsMitchell: 713 ballotsDuplin: 1,486 ballotsYancey: 1,065 ballotsGraham: 373 ballotsDurham: 26,347 ballotsBrunswick: 11,889 ballotsEdgecombe: 2,515 ballotsPasquotank: 1,949 ballotsBurke: 3,363 ballotsGreene: 864 ballotsClay: 641 ballotsLenoir: 2,771 ballotsStokes: 1,698 ballotsHoke: 2,353 ballotsWayne: 4,698 ballotsAlleghany: 577 ballotsRockingham: 4,073 ballotsMontgomery: 878 ballotsMecklenburg: 58,714 ballotsMcDowell: 2,049 ballotsRowan: 3,973 ballotsGuilford: 22,477 ballotsJohnston: 8,119 ballotsCarteret: 4,239 ballotsCumberland: 12,959 ballotsPender: 2,640 ballotsCraven: 4,502 ballotsAlamance: 7,333 ballotsIredell: 7,032 ballotsTyrrell: 101 ballotsGaston: 10,046 ballotsRichmond: 1,505 ballotsMacon: 1,985 ballotsCabarrus: 9,795 ballotsSampson: 1,490 ballotsCaldwell: 2,840 ballotsRutherford: 2,130 ballotsGates: 379 ballots
  • up to 846
  • 847–2K
  • 2K–3K
  • 3K–6K
  • 6K–74K
Ballots cast by county, as of 2026-10-19. County lines: U.S. Census Bureau cartographic boundaries (public domain).

All 100 counties

CountyBallotsDemRepUnaff.
Wake73,58646.5%11.9%41.3%
Mecklenburg58,71452.4%11.2%36.3%
Durham26,34762.7%4.6%32.5%
Guilford22,47752.8%16.6%30.4%
Buncombe20,19049.2%10.3%40.3%
Forsyth18,03850.4%17.4%31.9%
Orange14,11558.4%4.9%36.6%
Cumberland12,95958.3%15.5%26.0%
Brunswick11,88932.5%28.4%38.9%
Union11,40033.0%27.8%38.9%
New hanover10,99141.0%22.5%36.3%
Gaston10,04637.2%31.5%31.2%
Cabarrus9,79539.0%22.8%38.0%
Henderson8,96530.9%24.4%44.5%
Johnston8,11941.9%24.6%33.3%
Pitt8,11256.4%16.7%26.7%
Catawba7,95528.0%32.6%39.0%
Chatham7,33948.0%12.1%39.7%
Alamance7,33343.2%25.6%30.9%
Iredell7,03231.6%31.2%36.9%
Davidson6,17329.2%39.9%30.7%
Nash6,07152.4%20.8%26.7%
Harnett6,01540.7%28.1%30.7%
Onslow5,93134.1%30.1%35.5%
Moore5,58130.7%32.2%36.9%
Wayne4,69850.1%27.3%22.5%
Craven4,50239.6%30.8%29.4%
Franklin4,27648.4%21.2%30.0%
Carteret4,23923.0%40.5%36.3%
Lincoln4,15630.8%35.6%33.5%
Rockingham4,07337.4%33.1%29.3%
Rowan3,97333.1%33.9%32.7%
Randolph3,89424.7%45.3%30.0%
Cleveland3,88343.0%29.1%27.8%
Wilson3,73660.5%15.3%24.0%
Haywood3,68838.3%24.5%36.9%
Granville3,62050.1%20.2%29.5%
Burke3,36334.3%29.5%35.9%
Robeson3,03958.1%15.6%26.0%
Watauga2,98240.9%15.4%43.4%
Lee2,85445.4%21.6%32.9%
Caldwell2,84028.6%37.6%33.5%
Lenoir2,77160.5%18.3%21.1%
Pender2,64032.6%31.5%35.6%
Surry2,61631.5%39.9%28.6%
Edgecombe2,51578.4%9.7%11.7%
Transylvania2,48035.6%19.1%45.2%
Hoke2,35360.5%11.0%28.4%
Dare2,14730.4%24.6%44.9%
Stanly2,13727.8%39.2%32.8%
Person2,13548.7%20.1%30.9%
Rutherford2,13027.7%36.6%35.7%
Mcdowell2,04926.6%38.2%35.0%
Beaufort2,04138.9%28.9%32.0%
Vance2,04169.6%12.3%17.9%
Macon1,98529.2%31.0%39.5%
Halifax1,98072.9%6.3%20.6%
Jackson1,97744.3%17.3%38.2%
Pasquotank1,94951.1%19.3%29.5%
Davie1,82924.7%38.6%36.5%
Wilkes1,76327.4%44.9%27.7%
Polk1,74233.5%24.6%41.7%
Stokes1,69826.8%44.9%28.2%
Richmond1,50549.0%22.9%27.8%
Sampson1,49053.6%28.3%17.9%
Duplin1,48641.1%27.3%31.4%
Columbus1,45248.1%25.0%26.7%
Scotland1,43058.1%16.4%25.4%
Bladen1,35152.0%19.6%28.3%
Alexander1,31724.6%43.1%32.0%
Ashe1,27429.8%31.9%38.0%
Madison1,22239.4%23.1%37.4%
Cherokee1,16220.5%44.1%35.3%
Yadkin1,14219.2%50.1%30.7%
Yancey1,06539.4%23.4%37.1%
Martin99266.1%10.6%23.2%
Warren94770.0%12.0%17.8%
Hertford88679.3%7.9%12.6%
Montgomery87841.8%28.4%29.7%
Greene86466.4%12.6%20.9%
Anson84663.7%14.4%21.7%
Chowan83542.3%29.3%28.0%
Pamlico81338.9%28.5%32.5%
Currituck81022.3%35.1%42.2%
Northampton79776.9%5.9%17.1%
Caswell79550.1%20.1%29.6%
Bertie71876.0%6.0%17.8%
Mitchell71319.6%43.5%36.6%
Clay64127.9%35.6%36.2%
Washington62671.4%9.9%18.7%
Perquimans61030.8%36.1%32.8%
Alleghany57730.5%36.4%33.1%
Avery51823.0%38.4%38.4%
Swain49741.4%24.1%34.0%
Camden40026.5%27.5%46.0%
Jones38845.1%27.3%27.3%
Gates37954.1%21.9%24.0%
Graham37328.7%41.8%29.0%
Hyde10340.8%25.2%34.0%
Tyrrell10141.6%19.8%38.6%
Voting in North Carolina? Check your registration, get a mail ballot, find your polling place.→

Download the pace chart (PNG) � free with credit, terms

Source: North Carolina election office, official count file, retrieved 2026-10-19 11:06 UTC. SHA-256 f4921d4e3347048769660442be494b6ede348b50c1076f72e7de9b0fe9a09139. Public record; parsed by fixed code. Only totals are kept, never voter-level records.

Pennsylvania

as of 2026-10-13
276,438ballots cast
276,438by mail
0in person, early

By registered party

  • Democrats 198,421 (71.8%)
  • Republicans 55,830 (20.2%)
  • Other and no party 22,187

Party is the voter’s registration, not their vote. Ballots are secret: these numbers say who has voted, never how.

Pace

0250K500K21 days out11 days outElection Day2026-10-13 (21 days out): 276,438
2026, ballots cast to date (2026-10-13)No day-by-day 2022 count is on file for Pennsylvania, so no prior-cycle line is drawn.The line appears after the second day of imports.

By ballot type

Mail (civilian absentee)276,438100.0%

By county

Venango: 46 ballotsForest: 82 ballotsWyoming: 978 ballotsPotter: 56 ballotsSullivan: 236 ballotsTioga: 886 ballotsGreene: 363 ballotsIndiana: 52 ballotsMcKean: 34 ballotsSomerset: 520 ballotsErie: 10,713 ballotsFulton: 1 ballotsArmstrong: 42 ballotsJuniata: 46 ballotsAllegheny: 56,626 ballotsLancaster: 13,465 ballotsFayette: 108 ballotsLehigh: 78 ballotsMifflin: 342 ballotsPerry: 66 ballotsColumbia: 659 ballotsPhiladelphia: 50,303 ballotsBeaver: 6,355 ballotsMontgomery: 49,581 ballotsLawrence: 934 ballotsSnyder: 1,068 ballotsMontour: 591 ballotsWashington: 1,584 ballotsChester: 1,985 ballotsSchuylkill: 4,289 ballotsWarren: 74 ballotsNorthampton: 261 ballotsCumberland: 9,484 ballotsElk: 1,125 ballotsSusquehanna: 437 ballotsMonroe: 3,905 ballotsMercer: 2,566 ballotsBlair: 25 ballotsWayne: 2,518 ballotsDelaware: 5,079 ballotsNorthumberland: 1,389 ballotsCambria: 6 ballotsHuntingdon: 0 ballotsBradford: 612 ballotsBedford: 12 ballotsLebanon: 3,456 ballotsDauphin: 195 ballotsClarion: 136 ballotsClearfield: 1,864 ballotsJefferson: 556 ballotsLackawanna: 10,036 ballotsCarbon: 1,737 ballotsClinton: 1,007 ballotsLuzerne: 34 ballotsLycoming: 3,482 ballotsCrawford: 3,182 ballotsButler: 5,875 ballotsWestmoreland: 171 ballotsBucks: 4,153 ballotsYork: 198 ballotsCameron: 175 ballotsCentre: 2,519 ballotsFranklin: 3,525 ballotsPike: 3,049 ballotsBerks: 119 ballotsAdams: 1,342 ballotsUnion: 45 ballots
  • up to 66
  • 67–342
  • 343–1K
  • 1K–4K
  • 4K–57K
Ballots cast by county, as of 2026-10-13. County lines: U.S. Census Bureau cartographic boundaries (public domain).

All 67 counties

CountyBallotsDemRepOther/none
Allegheny56,62676.3%16.5%7.2%
Philadelphia50,30387.0%5.8%7.2%
Montgomery49,58171.5%19.8%8.8%
Lancaster13,46560.2%29.3%10.4%
Erie10,71374.1%19.1%6.8%
Lackawanna10,03678.6%16.0%5.4%
Cumberland9,48458.6%31.4%10.0%
Beaver6,35572.7%21.2%6.1%
Butler5,87561.1%32.7%6.1%
Delaware5,07971.2%20.0%8.8%
Schuylkill4,28957.6%35.0%7.3%
Bucks4,15363.6%26.3%10.1%
Monroe3,90566.0%22.4%11.6%
Franklin3,52553.8%36.9%9.4%
Lycoming3,48254.4%36.5%9.1%
Lebanon3,45655.4%35.0%9.6%
Crawford3,18259.4%33.2%7.3%
Pike3,04953.1%32.8%14.1%
Mercer2,56666.0%26.9%7.1%
Centre2,51968.7%20.7%10.6%
Wayne2,51849.6%38.8%11.6%
Chester1,98559.7%27.4%12.8%
Clearfield1,86460.5%33.6%5.9%
Carbon1,73766.3%26.5%7.3%
Washington1,58469.6%23.9%6.5%
Northumberland1,38962.6%30.0%7.3%
Adams1,34255.4%34.4%10.1%
Elk1,12560.9%33.6%5.5%
Snyder1,06850.3%42.1%7.6%
Clinton1,00761.9%32.7%5.5%
Wyoming97856.9%36.2%7.0%
Lawrence93470.1%24.9%4.9%
Tioga88648.2%43.9%7.9%
Columbia65964.2%27.5%8.3%
Bradford61253.3%39.9%6.9%
Montour59158.0%32.0%10.0%
Jefferson55652.0%38.8%9.2%
Somerset52051.2%42.5%6.3%
Susquehanna43759.7%35.5%4.8%
Greene36374.4%22.0%3.6%
Mifflin34255.8%38.9%5.3%
Northampton26155.2%30.7%14.2%
Sullivan23653.8%39.4%6.8%
York19842.4%46.5%11.1%
Dauphin19551.8%34.4%13.8%
Cameron17540.0%51.4%8.6%
Westmoreland17152.0%36.8%11.1%
Clarion13651.5%36.0%12.5%
Berks11949.6%37.0%13.4%
Fayette10866.7%25.0%8.3%
Forest8247.6%47.6%4.9%
Lehigh7852.6%28.2%19.2%
Warren7436.5%54.1%9.5%
Perry6642.4%53.0%4.5%
Potter5662.5%28.6%8.9%
Indiana5248.1%42.3%9.6%
Juniata4634.8%39.1%26.1%
Venango4643.5%47.8%8.7%
Union4553.3%37.8%8.9%
Armstrong4226.2%59.5%14.3%
Luzerne3473.5%17.6%8.8%
Mckean3455.9%41.2%2.9%
Blair2516.0%64.0%20.0%
Bedford1225.0%75.0%0.0%
Cambria616.7%66.7%16.7%
Fulton1100.0%0.0%0.0%
Huntingdon0———
Voting in Pennsylvania? Check your registration, get a mail ballot, find your polling place.→

Download the pace chart (PNG) � free with credit, terms

Source: Pennsylvania election office, official count file, retrieved 2026-10-13 18:03 UTC. SHA-256 59f0ea4dd741a3e6462f8c8deb094667e175b6de37659a256ffa1380109fde2b. Public record; parsed by fixed code. Only totals are kept, never voter-level records.

Coverage and method

  • States covered: Florida, North Carolina, Pennsylvania. We add a state only once its election office publishes a machine-readable daily file we may republish. More states are being added before Election Day.
  • What counts: ballots the state reports as received or cast before Election Day, by type. States differ on what they count and when, so compare a state with its own past, not with other states.
  • Checks before publishing: the statewide total must equal the sum of counties, and must not fall more than 2% below the previous day. A file that fails is held and not shown.
  • Never in the averages: early-vote counts describe turnout, not preference. They never enter a polling average or a race rating.