Vugol MeA source on every number
Races
  • If the election were held todaySenate, House and governor totals
  • If it comes trueLikely committee chairs and what they have said, for either party
  • Vugol TensorHow sure are we: ranges and chance of control
  • Early voteBallots already cast, by state
  • Economy since 2024Prices, jobs and rates: Nov 2024 vs. now
  • How to voteRegister, mail ballot, polling place
  • U.S. Senate
  • U.S. House
  • Governor
  • Other statewide
  • All races
  • CoverageWhat is tracked, and how fresh
Candidates

173,528 profiles, federal to local

  • FederalPresident, Senate, House16,623
  • StateGovernor, statewide, legislature25,765
  • LocalCounty, city, school board118,565
  • JudicialJudges, courts11,373
  • Past candidatesNot running this cycle152,274
Running or ran for office? Claim your profile
News
  • NationalThe national election story
  • Near me (ZIP)Your House, Senate and governor races
  • My racesRaces you pick and follow
Polls
  • Verified PollsThird-party polls we can source
  • Vugol PulseToday’s question; not scientific
  • Race PollsNot scientific; never averaged
  • PollstersVerified and quarantined
  • MethodologyHow a number gets published
About
  • About Vugol MeWhat it is and who publishes it
  • CareersLeadership roles
  • Investors
  • Press & media kit
WatchlistSee plans
HomeRacesIf held todayVugol TensorIf it comes trueEarly voteHow to voteCandidatesNewsNear me (ZIP)My racesVerified PollsRace PollsPollstersMethodologyAbout
Data & APIPlans & pricingCareersInvestorsPress & media kit
RacesCandidatesNewsPollsAbout
HomeRacesPeopleNewsPollsMe
Vugol Me Checksummed releases
Live data · Vugol Attention model attention-1.0.0 · Vugol Vector vector-1.1.0 · Vugol Tensor tensor-1.0.0 · Brief model brief-1.0.0

Daily digest: if the election were held today

Every morning: who would control the Senate, House and governorships, what moved since yesterday, new verified polls and your state. Free.

Free. We confirm by email first. Unsubscribe in one click. Privacy

MethodologyVugol TensorIf it comes trueFeedbackEditorial processCorrectionsData licensePollstersCandidatesVerified PollsEarly voteEconomy since 2024If held todayApproval trackerGeneric ballotIssue pollsVugol PulseRace PollsPricingData & APIFree embedsDaily digestInstall the appAboutCareersInvestorsPress & media kitPrivacy policyTerms of useContact
Legal, methodology & about
MethodologyVugol TensorIf it comes trueFeedbackEditorial processCorrectionsData licensePollstersCandidatesVerified PollsEarly voteEconomy since 2024If held todayApproval trackerGeneric ballotIssue pollsVugol PulseRace PollsPricingData & APIFree embedsDaily digestInstall the appAboutCareersInvestorsPress & media kitPrivacy policyTerms of useContact

Candidates, verified polls and race ratings, each number with its source. Published aggregates are reproducible from a versioned model and a stored input snapshot; community responses never enter them. No sponsorships, no paid ratings, no advertising.

Vugol Attention, the Vugol Vector and the Vugol Tensor are Vugol Me signals, not polls. Vugol Pulse is our own daily question and stays out of every average.

Candidates, verified polls and race ratings, each number with its source. Published aggregates are reproducible from a versioned model and a stored input snapshot; community responses never enter them. No sponsorships, no paid ratings, no advertising.Vugol Attention, the Vugol Vector and the Vugol Tensor are Vugol Me signals, not polls. Vugol Pulse is our own daily question and stays out of every average.
Support: hello@vugol.me

Pennsylvania

as of 2026-10-13
276,438ballots cast
276,438by mail
0in person, early

By registered party

  • Democrats 198,421 (71.8%)
  • Republicans 55,830 (20.2%)
  • Other and no party 22,187

Party is the voter’s registration, not their vote. Ballots are secret: these numbers say who has voted, never how.

Pace

0250K500K21 days out11 days outElection Day2026-10-13 (21 days out): 276,438
2026, ballots cast to date (2026-10-13)No day-by-day 2022 count is on file for Pennsylvania, so no prior-cycle line is drawn.The line appears after the second day of imports.

By ballot type

Mail (civilian absentee)276,438100.0%

By county

Venango: 46 ballotsForest: 82 ballotsWyoming: 978 ballotsPotter: 56 ballotsSullivan: 236 ballotsTioga: 886 ballotsGreene: 363 ballotsIndiana: 52 ballotsMcKean: 34 ballotsSomerset: 520 ballotsErie: 10,713 ballotsFulton: 1 ballotsArmstrong: 42 ballotsJuniata: 46 ballotsAllegheny: 56,626 ballotsLancaster: 13,465 ballotsFayette: 108 ballotsLehigh: 78 ballotsMifflin: 342 ballotsPerry: 66 ballotsColumbia: 659 ballotsPhiladelphia: 50,303 ballotsBeaver: 6,355 ballotsMontgomery: 49,581 ballotsLawrence: 934 ballotsSnyder: 1,068 ballotsMontour: 591 ballotsWashington: 1,584 ballotsChester: 1,985 ballotsSchuylkill: 4,289 ballotsWarren: 74 ballotsNorthampton: 261 ballotsCumberland: 9,484 ballotsElk: 1,125 ballotsSusquehanna: 437 ballotsMonroe: 3,905 ballotsMercer: 2,566 ballotsBlair: 25 ballotsWayne: 2,518 ballotsDelaware: 5,079 ballotsNorthumberland: 1,389 ballotsCambria: 6 ballotsHuntingdon: 0 ballotsBradford: 612 ballotsBedford: 12 ballotsLebanon: 3,456 ballotsDauphin: 195 ballotsClarion: 136 ballotsClearfield: 1,864 ballotsJefferson: 556 ballotsLackawanna: 10,036 ballotsCarbon: 1,737 ballotsClinton: 1,007 ballotsLuzerne: 34 ballotsLycoming: 3,482 ballotsCrawford: 3,182 ballotsButler: 5,875 ballotsWestmoreland: 171 ballotsBucks: 4,153 ballotsYork: 198 ballotsCameron: 175 ballotsCentre: 2,519 ballotsFranklin: 3,525 ballotsPike: 3,049 ballotsBerks: 119 ballotsAdams: 1,342 ballotsUnion: 45 ballots
  • up to 66
  • 67–342
  • 343–1K
  • 1K–4K
  • 4K–57K
Ballots cast by county, as of 2026-10-13. County lines: U.S. Census Bureau cartographic boundaries (public domain).

All 67 counties

CountyBallotsDemRepOther/none
Allegheny56,62676.3%16.5%7.2%
Philadelphia50,30387.0%5.8%7.2%
Montgomery49,58171.5%19.8%8.8%
Lancaster13,46560.2%29.3%10.4%
Erie10,71374.1%19.1%6.8%
Lackawanna10,03678.6%16.0%5.4%
Cumberland9,48458.6%31.4%10.0%
Beaver6,35572.7%21.2%6.1%
Butler5,87561.1%32.7%6.1%
Delaware5,07971.2%20.0%8.8%
Schuylkill4,28957.6%35.0%7.3%
Bucks4,15363.6%26.3%10.1%
Monroe3,90566.0%22.4%11.6%
Franklin3,52553.8%36.9%9.4%
Lycoming3,48254.4%36.5%9.1%
Lebanon3,45655.4%35.0%9.6%
Crawford3,18259.4%33.2%7.3%
Pike3,04953.1%32.8%14.1%
Mercer2,56666.0%26.9%7.1%
Centre2,51968.7%20.7%10.6%
Wayne2,51849.6%38.8%11.6%
Chester1,98559.7%27.4%12.8%
Clearfield1,86460.5%33.6%5.9%
Carbon1,73766.3%26.5%7.3%
Washington1,58469.6%23.9%6.5%
Northumberland1,38962.6%30.0%7.3%
Adams1,34255.4%34.4%10.1%
Elk1,12560.9%33.6%5.5%
Snyder1,06850.3%42.1%7.6%
Clinton1,00761.9%32.7%5.5%
Wyoming97856.9%36.2%7.0%
Lawrence93470.1%24.9%4.9%
Tioga88648.2%43.9%7.9%
Columbia65964.2%27.5%8.3%
Bradford61253.3%39.9%6.9%
Montour59158.0%32.0%10.0%
Jefferson55652.0%38.8%9.2%
Somerset52051.2%42.5%6.3%
Susquehanna43759.7%35.5%4.8%
Greene36374.4%22.0%3.6%
Mifflin34255.8%38.9%5.3%
Northampton26155.2%30.7%14.2%
Sullivan23653.8%39.4%6.8%
York19842.4%46.5%11.1%
Dauphin19551.8%34.4%13.8%
Cameron17540.0%51.4%8.6%
Westmoreland17152.0%36.8%11.1%
Clarion13651.5%36.0%12.5%
Berks11949.6%37.0%13.4%
Fayette10866.7%25.0%8.3%
Forest8247.6%47.6%4.9%
Lehigh7852.6%28.2%19.2%
Warren7436.5%54.1%9.5%
Perry6642.4%53.0%4.5%
Potter5662.5%28.6%8.9%
Indiana5248.1%42.3%9.6%
Juniata4634.8%39.1%26.1%
Venango4643.5%47.8%8.7%
Union4553.3%37.8%8.9%
Armstrong4226.2%59.5%14.3%
Luzerne3473.5%17.6%8.8%
Mckean3455.9%41.2%2.9%
Blair2516.0%64.0%20.0%
Bedford1225.0%75.0%0.0%
Cambria616.7%66.7%16.7%
Fulton1100.0%0.0%0.0%
Huntingdon0———

Source: Pennsylvania election office, official count file, retrieved 2026-10-13 18:03 UTC. SHA-256 59f0ea4dd741a3e6462f8c8deb094667e175b6de37659a256ffa1380109fde2b. Public record; parsed by fixed code. Only totals are kept, never voter-level records.

Source: Vugol MeBallots as of 2026-10-13Full data and sources →