Vugol MeA source on every number
Races
  • If the election were held todaySenate, House and governor totals
  • If it comes trueLikely committee chairs and what they have said, for either party
  • Vugol TensorHow sure are we: ranges and chance of control
  • Early voteBallots already cast, by state
  • Economy since 2024Prices, jobs and rates: Nov 2024 vs. now
  • How to voteRegister, mail ballot, polling place
  • U.S. Senate
  • U.S. House
  • Governor
  • Other statewide
  • All races
  • CoverageWhat is tracked, and how fresh
Candidates

173,528 profiles, federal to local

  • FederalPresident, Senate, House16,623
  • StateGovernor, statewide, legislature25,765
  • LocalCounty, city, school board118,565
  • JudicialJudges, courts11,373
  • Past candidatesNot running this cycle152,274
Running or ran for office? Claim your profile
News
  • NationalThe national election story
  • Near me (ZIP)Your House, Senate and governor races
  • My racesRaces you pick and follow
Polls
  • Verified PollsThird-party polls we can source
  • Vugol PulseToday’s question; not scientific
  • Race PollsNot scientific; never averaged
  • PollstersVerified and quarantined
  • MethodologyHow a number gets published
About
  • About Vugol MeWhat it is and who publishes it
  • CareersLeadership roles
  • Investors
  • Press & media kit
WatchlistSee plans
HomeRacesIf held todayVugol TensorIf it comes trueEarly voteHow to voteCandidatesNewsNear me (ZIP)My racesVerified PollsRace PollsPollstersMethodologyAbout
Data & APIPlans & pricingCareersInvestorsPress & media kit
RacesCandidatesNewsPollsAbout
HomeRacesPeopleNewsPollsMe
Vugol Me Checksummed releases
Live data · Vugol Attention model attention-1.0.0 · Vugol Vector vector-1.1.0 · Vugol Tensor tensor-1.0.0 · Brief model brief-1.0.0

Daily digest: if the election were held today

Every morning: who would control the Senate, House and governorships, what moved since yesterday, new verified polls and your state. Free.

Free. We confirm by email first. Unsubscribe in one click. Privacy

MethodologyVugol TensorIf it comes trueFeedbackEditorial processCorrectionsData licensePollstersCandidatesVerified PollsEarly voteEconomy since 2024If held todayApproval trackerGeneric ballotIssue pollsVugol PulseRace PollsPricingData & APIFree embedsDaily digestInstall the appAboutCareersInvestorsPress & media kitPrivacy policyTerms of useContact
Legal, methodology & about
MethodologyVugol TensorIf it comes trueFeedbackEditorial processCorrectionsData licensePollstersCandidatesVerified PollsEarly voteEconomy since 2024If held todayApproval trackerGeneric ballotIssue pollsVugol PulseRace PollsPricingData & APIFree embedsDaily digestInstall the appAboutCareersInvestorsPress & media kitPrivacy policyTerms of useContact

Candidates, verified polls and race ratings, each number with its source. Published aggregates are reproducible from a versioned model and a stored input snapshot; community responses never enter them. No sponsorships, no paid ratings, no advertising.

Vugol Attention, the Vugol Vector and the Vugol Tensor are Vugol Me signals, not polls. Vugol Pulse is our own daily question and stays out of every average.

Candidates, verified polls and race ratings, each number with its source. Published aggregates are reproducible from a versioned model and a stored input snapshot; community responses never enter them. No sponsorships, no paid ratings, no advertising.Vugol Attention, the Vugol Vector and the Vugol Tensor are Vugol Me signals, not polls. Vugol Pulse is our own daily question and stays out of every average.
Support: hello@vugol.me

Florida

as of 2026-10-19
814,687ballots cast
814,687by mail
0in person, early

By registered party

  • Democrats 346,577 (42.5%)
  • Republicans 295,587 (36.3%)
  • Unaffiliated 152,552 (18.7%)
  • Other parties 19,971

Party is the voter’s registration, not their vote. Ballots are secret: these numbers say who has voted, never how.

Pace

0500K1M21 days out11 days outElection Day2026-10-13 (21 days out): 501,0642026-10-14 (20 days out): 501,2902026-10-15 (19 days out): 527,8982026-10-16 (18 days out): 618,4782026-10-17 (17 days out): 669,6212026-10-18 (16 days out): 814,6872026-10-19 (15 days out): 814,687
2026, ballots cast to date (2026-10-13 to 2026-10-19)No day-by-day 2022 count is on file for Florida, so no prior-cycle line is drawn.

By ballot type

Mail (civilian absentee)814,687100.0%

By county

St. Johns: 9,660 ballotsSumter: 11,160 ballotsOkeechobee: 849 ballotsCalhoun: 229 ballotsSanta Rosa: 1,800 ballotsMartin: 8,394 ballotsHardee: 199 ballotsPutnam: 1,498 ballotsHighlands: 3,378 ballotsWakulla: 746 ballotsHolmes: 275 ballotsSeminole: 14,677 ballotsCharlotte: 15,168 ballotsHillsborough: 45,113 ballotsWashington: 414 ballotsClay: 6,022 ballotsGilchrist: 491 ballotsPinellas: 61,256 ballotsGlades: 330 ballotsBaker: 376 ballotsJackson: 789 ballotsGadsden: 1,110 ballotsEscambia: 6,939 ballotsWalton: 1,374 ballotsLiberty: 72 ballotsHendry: 504 ballotsBrevard: 27,100 ballotsPalm Beach: 68,592 ballotsManatee: 21,618 ballotsPolk: 25,691 ballotsIndian River: 10,845 ballotsBroward: 46,168 ballotsOrange: 42,901 ballotsUnion: 116 ballotsFlagler: 7,614 ballotsHernando: 10,369 ballotsBradford: 412 ballotsMadison: 324 ballotsTaylor: 263 ballotsJefferson: 355 ballotsOkaloosa: 3,025 ballotsDuval: 12,681 ballotsLafayette: 83 ballotsColumbia: 1,712 ballotsLeon: 10,438 ballotsBay: 4,197 ballotsGulf: 398 ballotsPasco: 23,584 ballotsDeSoto: 606 ballotsLevy: 1,648 ballotsSarasota: 36,658 ballotsCitrus: 10,123 ballotsMiami-Dade: 77,412 ballotsVolusia: 27,300 ballotsSt. Lucie: 13,647 ballotsLake: 14,166 ballotsNassau: 4,001 ballotsOsceola: 12,161 ballotsFranklin: 379 ballotsCollier: 23,598 ballotsSuwannee: 953 ballotsAlachua: 8,979 ballotsMarion: 14,564 ballotsHamilton: 265 ballotsDixie: 460 ballotsLee: 52,348 ballotsMonroe: 4,110 ballots
  • up to 398
  • 399–1K
  • 1K–10K
  • 10K–22K
  • 22K–77K
Ballots cast by county, as of 2026-10-19. County lines: U.S. Census Bureau cartographic boundaries (public domain).

All 67 counties

CountyBallotsDemRepUnaff.
Miami-dade77,41242.0%31.5%24.6%
Palm beach68,59253.2%25.7%18.4%
Pinellas61,25639.4%38.5%19.6%
Lee52,34831.4%46.2%19.9%
Broward46,16857.3%21.7%19.1%
Hillsborough45,11343.8%34.4%19.4%
Orange42,90149.5%28.0%20.3%
Sarasota36,65843.9%36.2%17.3%
Volusia27,30038.8%38.6%19.5%
Brevard27,10038.7%39.8%18.6%
Polk25,69141.9%40.2%15.7%
Collier23,59827.6%51.6%18.4%
Pasco23,58441.3%36.1%19.7%
Manatee21,61838.1%41.8%17.9%
Charlotte15,16833.2%44.9%18.2%
Seminole14,67742.5%35.2%19.6%
Marion14,56443.6%38.8%15.0%
Lake14,16641.1%37.5%19.2%
St. lucie13,64744.8%34.2%18.2%
Duval12,68149.1%35.0%13.7%
Osceola12,16147.2%27.2%23.2%
Sumter11,16034.5%45.6%17.3%
Indian river10,84536.6%43.1%17.0%
Leon10,43859.8%25.4%13.1%
Hernando10,36940.3%39.8%17.7%
Citrus10,12331.4%48.3%17.2%
St. johns9,66041.7%39.5%16.5%
Alachua8,97959.1%23.1%15.6%
Martin8,39436.9%44.9%15.1%
Flagler7,61441.1%39.6%16.9%
Escambia6,93941.2%42.6%14.1%
Clay6,02232.0%49.3%16.4%
Bay4,19731.0%52.2%14.6%
Monroe4,11041.9%42.6%13.6%
Nassau4,00132.9%46.7%17.4%
Highlands3,37841.1%40.1%15.8%
Okaloosa3,02533.1%47.9%16.8%
Santa rosa1,80033.7%49.8%14.1%
Columbia1,71235.9%52.6%9.5%
Levy1,64831.0%56.1%10.3%
Putnam1,49839.6%47.0%11.6%
Walton1,37428.1%58.0%11.3%
Gadsden1,11077.3%16.5%5.6%
Suwannee95331.8%57.6%8.4%
Okeechobee84936.7%51.1%9.9%
Jackson78945.8%47.5%5.7%
Wakulla74638.6%48.7%10.3%
Desoto60639.8%43.1%15.5%
Hendry50442.5%44.4%10.7%
Gilchrist49127.1%63.3%7.7%
Dixie46021.7%66.5%9.8%
Washington41429.0%62.8%5.3%
Bradford41234.5%55.1%8.5%
Gulf39830.7%55.8%9.0%
Franklin37941.7%41.7%12.4%
Baker37620.5%71.8%6.9%
Jefferson35563.4%26.8%8.2%
Glades33033.0%54.8%10.9%
Madison32454.0%36.1%9.3%
Holmes27525.1%67.6%5.8%
Hamilton26540.8%51.3%6.0%
Taylor26341.8%50.6%6.5%
Calhoun22936.2%60.3%3.5%
Hardee19937.2%51.3%10.6%
Union11630.2%62.1%5.2%
Lafayette8321.7%77.1%0.0%
Liberty7247.2%52.8%0.0%

Source: Florida election office, official count file, retrieved 2026-10-19 11:06 UTC. SHA-256 ee6b8a611c777c006b3eed68a2515441f39558caf517633a85c7ee575da49848. Public record; parsed by fixed code. Only totals are kept, never voter-level records.

Source: Vugol MeBallots as of 2026-10-19Full data and sources →